?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 11th, 2005 | 11:50 am

ummm.. hi... I just came to a realization....
godessofcorpses was talking about her Saint Bernard and talking about how big he was... so.. I thought.. hmm.. I'm gonna measure digger... just for the hell of it... I know he weighs about 90 pounds... and people say he is big.. butt o me he isn't that big... *shrugs*

Height (front legs to shoulders) = 28 - 30 inches (about 2.5 feet!)
length (butt to head) = 45 inches (almost 4 feet!)
width... he wouldn't cooperate anymore... he is skinny though... broad shoulders and skinny midsection.. he eats like a friggin cow but it goes no where!

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {6}

Libitina

(no subject)

from: godessofcorpses
date: Oct. 11th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
Link

:P but Spencers only 10 months old and still has another year + of growing :) my other saint is half his size in height but she weighs 150

Reply | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Oct. 11th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
Link

my god he is almost as big as me... lol

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Oct. 17th, 2005 03:02 am (UTC)
Link

hehehe.. he is prolly taller when he stands on his hind legs :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Oct. 17th, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
Link

most likely!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Oct. 17th, 2005 10:57 am (UTC)
Link

sad...sad... he would love you.. yo uwould be like a big toy!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Lesley

(no subject)

from: coconutpatty
date: Oct. 12th, 2005 03:35 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm gonna have to check thiso ut with my pooch at home....I get to see him on Sunday. YAY!!!!! :) I never think my dog is that big but everyone always says that he is.

Reply | Thread