?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Stolen from italianangel78

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 27th, 2002 | 04:54 pm
mood: flirtyflirty

Hehe, ya'll just try it ;-)

1. My name:
2. Where did we meet?
3. Take a stab at my middle name:
4. How long have you known me?
5. How well do you know me?
6. Do I smoke?
7. Do I believe in God?
8. When you first saw me what was your impression?
9. My age:
10. Birthday:
11. Color hair:
12. Color eyes:
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin?
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name?
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me?
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me?
17. What's one of my favorite things to do?
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you?
19. What's my favorite type of music?
20. What is the best feature about me?
21. Am I shy or outgoing?
22. Would you say I am funny?
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules?
24. Any special talents?
25. Would you consider me a friend?
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else?
27. Have you ever seen me cry?
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be?

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {6}

Kelly

(no subject)

from: girlfloyd
date: Sep. 27th, 2002 02:28 pm (UTC)
Link

1. My name: Don
2. Where did we meet? LJ
3. Take a stab at my middle name: Johnson?
4. How long have you known me? 2 weeks?
5. How well do you know me? I think I know you ok so far.
6. Do I smoke? No.
7. Do I believe in God? Yes.
8. When you first saw me what was your impression? You're entertaining.
9. My age: 24
10. Birthday: 1-10-78
11. Color hair: Brown
12. Color eyes: Brown
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin? tall/average
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name? Mom & Dad, only child?
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me? hey now!
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me? n/a
17. What's one of my favorite things to do? talk to or see your friends.
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you? "I HATE spiders!"
19. What's my favorite type of music? Country
20. What is the best feature about me? You!
21. Am I shy or outgoing? Maybe a little shy.
22. Would you say I am funny? Definitely!
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules? You follow most of the rules.
24. Any special talents? Definitely.
25. Would you consider me a friend? Yes!
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else? Kind of a misxture of Slutty and Glam. lol, j/k. I don't think you can be labeled.
27. Have you ever seen me cry? Yes.
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be? Sillyhead!

Reply | Thread

filled out! ;)

from: bettedavis
date: Sep. 27th, 2002 02:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Eventhough I don't know you well enough...

1. My name: Dave?
2. Where did we meet? We never met really, but livejournal if you want an answer.
3. Take a stab at my middle name: Michael? lol I dunno!
4. How long have you known me? Ummm...like three weeks?
5. How well do you know me? Not well at all really.
6. Do I smoke? I don't think so....
7. Do I believe in God? Sure, why not?
8. When you first saw me what was your impression? You look like a cuddly teddy bear and you reminded me of my cousin Jon-Jon.
9. My age: Ummm...24?
10. Birthday: No idea.
11. Color hair: Brown
12. Color eyes: Brown?
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin? Looks like tall & average to me.
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name? I have no clue.
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me? No.
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me?
17. What's one of my favorite things to do? I don't know.
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you? No...
19. What's my favorite type of music? No idea.
20. What is the best feature about me? No idea...
21. Am I shy or outgoing? I'd say outgoing.
22. Would you say I am funny? Sure why not?
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules? ????
24. Any special talents? No clue.
25. Would you consider me a friend? I don't know you well enough...
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else? Ummm...
27. Have you ever seen me cry? No...
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be? I don't know! lol

Reply | Thread

These Dreams

(no subject)

from: thesedreams
date: Sep. 27th, 2002 04:08 pm (UTC)
Link

I hardly know you, but decided to fill it out anyway. ;)

1. My name: Don.
2. Where did we meet? Here at LJ.
3. Take a stab at my middle name: I have no idea.
4. How long have you known me? For about two weeks.
5. How well do you know me? What I know about you is what you have written in your journal, so I guess I know you a little bit. I would love to talk to you, sometime!
6. Do I smoke? Yes?
7. Do I believe in God? Yes.
8. When you first saw me what was your impression? That you were a kind man with a good head on his shoulders.
9. My age: 24.
10. Birthday: 01-18.
11. Color hair: Dark brown.
12. Color eyes: Brown.
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin? Average/Average.
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name? 2 siblings?
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me? No... I think you seem like a sweet guy, though.
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me? N/a.
17. What's one of my favorite things to do? Spend time with your family & friends and traveling.
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you? Yes -"I'm glad you are having a great Monday". :)
19. What's my favorite type of music? Pop/Country?
20. What is the best feature about me? One of a kind. :)
21. Am I shy or outgoing? I think it depends on the situation and who you are with.
22. Would you say I am funny? Yes, for sure!
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules? Follow the rules, but you can be a rebel when you want to.
24. Any special talents? Memorizing. :D
25. Would you consider me a friend? A friend to come, I hope. ;)
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else? How about a mix of all of them, minus hippie, homie and punk?
27. Have you ever seen me cry? No...
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be? Not sure of a shorter nickname for "Don" :D

Reply | Thread

Michelle

thought I'd try....and I miss you

from: soul_incognito
date: Sep. 29th, 2002 02:42 am (UTC)
Link

*deep breath*

1. My name: Donald Lough Jr
2. Where did we meet? The almighty LJ.
3. Take a stab at my middle name: John *bites nails*
4. How long have you known me? I'd say a few weeks...maybe a bit short of a month. But I can say time is no measurement. You connect with some people better in shorter spaces of time than others I've learnt.
5. How well do you know me? Ooh not well enough. I've seen glimpses of your mind and morals and the emotions you have. I love your personality and I know you're a great friend to everyone whom you call yours.
6. Do I smoke? Yes...tsk....heheh.
7. Do I believe in God? Sometimes.
8. When you first saw me what was your impression? When I first read you...I think endorphins were realised and I had a huge grin from ear to ear thinking...this guy rocks I wanna get to know him or at least tell me I think that. So...I clicked that link and now I'm so glad I did. I feeeeeeeeeel the power. heheh.
9. My age: ooh..24..or 26...woops
10. Birthday: January.
11. Color hair: Dark brown
12. Color eyes: Hazel
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin? average/average.
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name? 1 brother...uhh...Graham?...damn and I love bonuses too.
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me? Heh...aww...well...*blushes*
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me?
17. What's one of my favorite things to do? Rotary, I'm thinking maybe you're liking getting your own house together, definately talking with friends and just getting out when the opportunity comes.
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you? Thank you, you're too kind. hmm...but in IM?...umm...hey honey. I think.
19. What's my favorite type of music? Country.
20. What is the best feature about me? Warm nature. You've just got this calming attractive charactistic about you that makes you a great person to want to talk to and you always have something interesting to say. You say it like it is and offer your support when friends need it *huuuugs*
21. Am I shy or outgoing? Hm..outgoing around people sometimes but maybe shy around people you don't know..in groups...or meeting new people. I'm not sure...can i get back to you on this....heh.
22. Would you say I am funny? Hell yeah. wheeeeeee.
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules? I think you do your own thing but also have your own morals and logical thinking. You're very headstrong and intelligent.
24. Any special talents? Being dedicated to your job. Dedication is rare and also the talent of knowing yourself and being a damn good friend. Just be yourself, hun. You're a talent in itself.
25. Would you consider me a friend? Yep. You have my special hugs anytime.
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else? Bahah. Yum...labels...we can't live without them *ahem*. I'd say you're an individual with a caring giving nature. As for a label...dare I say a SNAG =P *ducks*
27. Have you ever seen me cry? Nope but if I did..I'd embrace you in a hug or if they were laughing tears...I'd cackle right along with you.
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be? D-man, Doon *with an accent*, Mate (cause I'm an Aussie)....ooooh it said one...drats.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_004
date: Oct. 15th, 2002 09:57 am (UTC)
Link

1. My name: alexander
2. Where did we meet? gray's papaya
3. Take a stab at my middle name: sebastian
4. How long have you known me? four years
5. How well do you know me? i even know your mom.
6. Do I smoke? only when you're on fire.
7. Do I believe in God? yes. all of them.
8. When you first saw me what was your impression? 'i'll bet he likes celery'
9. My age: forty-nine
10. Birthday: november 4th - coming up!
11. Color hair: was green the last time i saw..
12. Color eyes: blue
13. tall/average/short - fat/average/thin? average/average
14. Do I have any siblings? If so, how many? And (bonus!) how many of them can you name? yes, three: bryce, dresden, & ketchup.
15. (opposite or same sex) Have you ever had a crush on me? yes
16. (same sex) Have you ever been jealous of me? yes
17. What's one of my favorite things to do? twirl
18. Do you remember one of the first things I said to you? 'i just love that color on you'
19. What's my favorite type of music? sheet music
20. What is the best feature about me? your ability to clap really really loud.
21. Am I shy or outgoing? outgoing.. certainly not incoming, anyway..
22. Would you say I am funny? nah
23. Am I a rebel or do I follow all the rules? rebel
24. Any special talents? crushing pop cans between your knees.. that's pretty cool.
25. Would you consider me a friend? no
26. Would you call me preppy, slutty, a homie, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else? glam
27. Have you ever seen me cry? when your turtle died. =(
28. If there were one good nickname for me what would it be? peanuts & chicken boy.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Oct. 15th, 2002 09:10 pm (UTC)
Link

ummmmmm.. ok

Reply | Parent | Thread