?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Nov. 24th, 2003 | 10:26 pm

fucking spam in Livejournals now (see comment from previous post)

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {10}

irisira03

(no subject)

from: irisira03
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 07:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Yup I got one too. The second I disabled anonymous posting. Fuckers.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 07:36 pm (UTC)
Link

I say we kill the fuckers!

Reply | Parent | Thread

irisira03

(no subject)

from: irisira03
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 07:43 pm (UTC)
Link

hehehehe

Reply | Parent | Thread

LifeLessons

(no subject)

from: letmeburyem
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 07:38 pm (UTC)
Link

I got it too....and of course, today was the first time I stuck my address in a comment, so guess what my inbox is full of?
Argh!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: thunderstorms
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 07:40 pm (UTC)
Link

for the first time in months, i enabled anonymous commenters... the moment i did, i got 3 people to leave comments.

fucking crap.

Reply | Thread

Steven Labrousse

(no subject)

from: bruiser2
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 08:03 pm (UTC)
Link

You seem to have deleted the comment from your last post. I have no clue what you're talking about. Although another friend said there's been some spamming. What the heck is this about?

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 08:09 pm (UTC)
Link

I didn't delete it

Reply | Parent | Thread

Steven Labrousse

(no subject)

from: bruiser2
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 08:11 pm (UTC)
Link

For some reason, it didn't appear on my LJ Friends list. It only had the Add A Comment link. I don't know why; when I looked back, it had 1 comment, obviously the one that has been spamming people.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Steven Labrousse

(no subject)

from: bruiser2
date: Nov. 24th, 2003 08:07 pm (UTC)
Link

Never mind. I can see it.

Reply | Thread

Kristin

(no subject)

from: bubblezgirly
date: Nov. 25th, 2003 03:03 am (UTC)
Link

oo yeah.. im waiting for the day to come when i get em.. and im gonna cry.

Reply | Thread