?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 24th, 2003 | 10:02 pm
music: Digger Snoreing

Ya know...

I take back what I said... I'm gonna do a cut....

If you are cut... too bad.... I can't read everyone.. maybe I'll re-add you when I have more time.. Maybe I won't....
If you thought we were better friends, then say so.... maybe I'll add you back...

all in all though... it is time for a cut...

*gets out the scapel*

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {13}

(no subject)

from: sillycrazychica
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 07:20 pm (UTC)
Link

I see that I am still on, but out of curiosity, is this just another meaningless threat?

You said you would NEVER cut anyone. Remember? Hmmm?

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 07:23 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah I said I would never cut anyone... but I also just said I take that back.. I'm cutting... haven't yet.. but am going to be... prolly later tonight..

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ashlee ♪

(no subject)

from: boxsofrain
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 08:04 pm (UTC)
Link

DONT LEAVE ME!!!!!!!1

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 08:00 am (UTC)
Link

I wouldn't dream of it!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 09:49 pm (UTC)
Link

*holds breath*

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 08:00 am (UTC)
Link

you know better than to worry!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 10:09 am (UTC)
Link

trruuuuuueeeeee................. *smoooochhhheeees*

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Goddess of the Realm

(no subject)

from: persiphany
date: Sep. 24th, 2003 10:19 pm (UTC)
Link

do I really have to say anything?

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 07:59 am (UTC)
Link

the people who would never be taken off (you sweetie) should know better....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Lena Josef Vreeland

(no subject)

from: jadesev
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 12:37 am (UTC)
Link

Shit, and I thought I had too many friends, as I don't read everyone's crap, but 144? Damn...

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 07:59 am (UTC)
Link

exactly

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: thunderstorms
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 01:09 pm (UTC)
Link

i'll probably be off :-/ :-(

i read yours....

Reply | Thread

Beautiful Mess

(no subject)

from: tiffrobyn
date: Sep. 25th, 2003 10:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Well, I suppose I'll probably be cut. But it's not for lack of interest. I've just been gone for a while. But I'm back now. **Throws temper tantrum** But I don't wanna go!!!

Reply | Thread