?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 17th, 2003 | 02:15 am

ooooooo

I just bought a pack of Marlboro Blend #27

VERY good...

The store JUST got them in today.. said they were new.. I have never heard of them before so I have to assume they are new....

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {23}

Karen

(no subject)

from: digitalbabe7
date: Apr. 17th, 2003 06:33 am (UTC)
Link

we got those a few weeks ago. no one has really been buying them. i don't even know what the deal is with them. i guess they are like camels?

Reply | Thread

Kayleen

(no subject)

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 17th, 2003 08:42 am (UTC)
Link

Bad habit!

Reply | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 17th, 2003 10:34 pm (UTC)
Link

soo agreed!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:33 am (UTC)
Link

I don't even smoke and I hate it. The people in my house do, and I hate how I smell like an ashtray cuz of them. Ya know? their choice tho, so whatcha gonna do?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:05 pm (UTC)
Link

I dont smoke, ever, I mean never ever ever. I made all my family stop too cause I was like caughing up a lung and stuff. So I am smoke free. And freak when people spoke around me.

-loves the fact that my work is SMOKE FREE!! haha-

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:20 pm (UTC)
Link

Good for you. You know I really don't understand what is appealing about cigarettes, they are yucky!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:23 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah like I have exchange students staying here from school and some smoke, and one is a girl who is like a model and I'm like "it's gonna suck when you are 40 and you look like you are freakin 55" haha. I know it happens, I have like watched it do bad things to a person. But he deserves it haha. Thats another story all its own tho.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:35 pm (UTC)
Link

I just read some of your journal..... I added you to my friends list.... and I'm assuming the one that deserves it is william? maybe?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:43 pm (UTC)
Link

no, its actually the step-asshole, the man my mom is married to, he needs to die, a painful death....

William just needs to go home.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:52 pm (UTC)
Link

OIC.... my dad's girlfriend is like that... she doesn't smoke but I wouldn't mind if she disapeared off the face of the earth. LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 08:54 pm (UTC)
Link

Dude, you have no idea I know you dont cause like, people just generally dont like the steps, but this is not just the fact he wants to replace my dead father, but for him as a person and other things...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh I don't care if my dad dates people. I wouldn't even mind if he got remarried. I jsut can't stand his girlfriend. She is a complete air head. She has 4 kids and usually when you have kids you put them first. NOT her. She is the most self-centered person I think I have ever met! Everything revolves around her, and she never appreciates anything. She never has anything positive to say, she always puts people down and is just a complete B####!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:18 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, just think tho...just a girlfriend

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:29 pm (UTC)
Link

And thats all it ever will be! My dad will NEVER marry her I know that one. He knows what I think of her, and he has been having issues with her. The only reason they are still together is cuz they have kids together.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:33 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, that sucks...yeah, thank god my mom had zero children with this nasty man, if you want to call him that

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:34 pm (UTC)
Link

That bad huh?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:35 pm (UTC)
Link

yep yep, its horrible, extremely horrible

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:36 pm (UTC)
Link

So sorry! *hugs*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:39 pm (UTC)
Link

it's all good...whatever comes...has to go... :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

(no subject)

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Is he an a$$ to just you, or to everyone?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:37 pm (UTC)
Link

whoever he wants to be an ass to, whenever he feels like he wants to be

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kayleen

Re:

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:50 pm (UTC)
Link

Now that sux!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Apr. 18th, 2003 09:52 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, not a damn thing I can do tho

Reply | Parent | Thread