?

Log in

No account? Create an account

LMAO LMAO LMAO

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 25th, 2003 | 08:42 am

LMAO LMAO LMAO


With all of this talk of war, many of us will encounter "Peace Activists" who will try and convince us that we must refrain from retaliating against the ones who terrorized us all on September 11, 2001, and those who support terror.

These activists may be alone or in a gathering.....most of us don't know how to react to them. When you come upon one of these people, or one of their rallies, here are the proper rules of etiquette:

1. Listen politely while this person explains their views. Strike up a conversation if necessary and look very interested in their ideas. They will tell you how revenge is immoral, and that by attacking the people who did this to us, we will only bring on more violence. They will probably use many arguments, ranging from political to religious to humanitarian.

2. In the middle of their remarks, without any warning, punch them in the nose.

3. When the person gets up off of the ground, they will be very angry and they may try to hit you, so be careful.

4. Very quickly and calmly remind the person that violence only brings about more violence and remind them of their stand on this matter. Tell them if they are really committed to a nonviolent approach to undeserved attacks, they will turn the other cheek and negotiate a solution. Tell them they must lead by example if they really believe what they are saying.

5. Most of them will think for a moment and then agree that you are correct.

6. As soon as they do that, hit them again. Only this time hit them much harder. Square in the nose.

7. Repeat steps 2-5 until the desired results are obtained and the idiot realizes how stupid of an argument he/she is making.

8. There is no difference in an individual attacking an unsuspecting victim or a group of terrorists attacking a nation of people. It is unacceptable and must be dealt with. Perhaps at a high cost. We owe our military a huge debt for what they are about to do for us and our children. We must support them and our leaders at times like these. We have no choice.

We either strike back, VERY HARD, or we will keep getting hit in the nose.

Lesson over, class dismissed

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {16}

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:41 am (UTC)
Link

See, I think that's ridiclous. If someone hit me, I would call the cops and have them arrested. 'nuff said. Problem solved.

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:49 am (UTC)
Link

yes but in some ways... you gotta admit... it is funny as hell....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:56 am (UTC)
Link

Agreed :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:49 am (UTC)
Link

oh.. and... we were hit by terrorists (funded in part by Saddam)... What police do we call?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:57 am (UTC)
Link

funded in part by Saddam

I am still not convinced there is any credible evidence to support that fact. If there isn't, then it's like me hitting you because I got hit by Joe Bob.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:10 am (UTC)
Link

One could argue also that he hit his own people.... they can't hit back themselves so the US is the only country big enough to stand up and protect them....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:13 am (UTC)
Link

Yes, one could argue that... but that is one of the thing that bothers me. It started out as a mission to fight terrorism, now it is a humanitarian mission. Next, it'll be to fight the Russians.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:14 am (UTC)
Link

well.. the Russian PM seemed to agree with Bush though... at least that is how I took everything...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:21 am (UTC)
Link

Agree regarding what? Did you hear about the sale of arms from Russian companies to Iraq? That definitely does not bode well for world peace :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:23 am (UTC)
Link

No... when bush spoke to the Russian PM about the sale of goods... It seemed like the Russians were going to "look into it"

Reply | Parent | Thread

Travis

(no subject)

from: sivart
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 06:29 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah, but this was the same government that initially denied the very existence of the company. I am not sure how much we can trust them to 'look into it'.

Reply | Parent | Thread

emily

(no subject)

from: likeadream
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 05:30 pm (UTC)
Link

where is the evidence to support that they were funded in part by him? heh. i still don't think there is credible evidence.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Dreamcatcher

(no subject)

from: psychdreamer
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 07:09 am (UTC)
Link

I like your tactics! I was looking for a way to deal with these damn protestors and activists!! lol I like what you have to say, I am glad I came across your journal.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 08:48 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!!
I added ya back :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

terrible fish

(no subject)

from: terrible_fish
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 08:24 am (UTC)
Link

What about Saudi Arabia? Their hands are filled with the blood of 9/11 victims. They support terror, yet Bush is close friends with them and has them to his Texas ranch.

Reply | Thread

Trista

funny

from: rylasedai
date: Mar. 25th, 2003 11:24 am (UTC)
Link

well i thought it was hilarious, enough that i'm linking it to my journal oki.

Reply | Thread