?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 16th, 2003 | 01:12 am

OK.. settle a disagreement please?
mslackadaisical and I disagree about what the most romantic season is... I'm not gonna say WHO said WHAT... but, vote here... and tell us.. what is the most romantic?

Poll #92466 Romantic Seasons

which season is the most romantic..

Spring - kissing in the rain
8(17.4%)
Summer - hot and steamy
11(23.9%)
Fall - looking at changing leaves and the beautiful colors
10(21.7%)
Winter - Cuddling up with your love by the fireplace
17(37.0%)

Add any comments you want

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {26}

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:26 pm (UTC)
Link

I'ma take EVERONE who says Winter Offa my friends list.. *sticks out tongue*

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:27 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh you little CHEATER! :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:34 pm (UTC)
Link

does it really matter?

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:42 pm (UTC)
Link

YES!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:44 pm (UTC)
Link

no it really doesnt

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Then don't vote

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:53 pm (UTC)
Link

I never intended to

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Fantastic!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:59 pm (UTC)
Link

-shrugs- it's so silly to argue over something as petty as that

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:00 pm (UTC)
Link

Hmm. It was done in fun and games. But it take only one person to ruin it.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:00 pm (UTC)
Link

well I thought it was serious :x

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:03 pm (UTC)
Link

Nah if it was serious I'd just beat him up and it'd be over. *lol*

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:06 pm (UTC)
Link

biw /i feel like a bitch :x

wait I am :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:06 pm (UTC)
Link

nevermind the bable :x

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:07 pm (UTC)
Link

*lmao* Naw you were just trying to settle us dummies down. *lol*

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:10 pm (UTC)
Link

I bet Don enjoys all these damn comments

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:13 pm (UTC)
Link

Yep he loves them. And he wants you to vote SUMMER! On his poll! *wink* *lol*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:24 pm (UTC)
Link

hahah

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:15 pm (UTC)
Link

*sigh* just vote for Winter and make me a happy guy... cause of all the damn comments I had to fish out of my inbox :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: mslackadaisical
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:15 pm (UTC)
Link

Summmma

Ni ni

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:17 pm (UTC)
Link

hey, you were going to bed.. now get to bed

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: p0psiqles
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:24 pm (UTC)
Link

oh be quiet.. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: sillycrazychica
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

Fall - looking at changing leaves and the beautiful colors...

You can kiss in the rain in the fall too.

I just don't like spring because we're both so drugged up with allergy medication that we can barely function.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 15th, 2003 11:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Hehe.. I just like the winter cause i like to cuddle and make people warm :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

james

(no subject)

from: fgcusabre
date: Jan. 16th, 2003 10:26 pm (UTC)
Link

i like the fall. the summer is for flings. winter is dead. spring is just new experiences. the fall is remembering the past while you can still cuddle and be close on the cooler nights spending time with your someone.

Reply | Thread

james

(no subject)

from: fgcusabre
date: Jan. 16th, 2003 10:38 pm (UTC)
Link

This poll is FAKE!!! Don is making up when the seasons are!!!

November is not Winter...it is the FALL!!!

Don believes that if you have more than 6 inches of snow and it is below 30... it's winter...


The FALL is the best time...winter is death!!!

Reply | Thread