?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 21st, 2005 | 11:13 pm
mood: excitedexcited

Sweet!
Here is who I will be going to see this year so far!!!


THURSDAY, AUGUST 25
TBA

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
Alan Jackson
Time:7:30 p.m.
Tickets: $49, $47

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27
TBA

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28
TBA

MONDAY, AUGUST 29
Toby Keith with special guest Lee Ann Womack
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Tickets: $49, $47

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30
Alice Cooper with special guest Cheap Trick
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Tickets: $40, $38

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31
Mötley Crüe
Time: 7:00 p.m.
Tickets: $49 or $47

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
TBA

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
Larry the Cable Guy
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Tickets: $42 or $40

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
Hilary Duff
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Tickets: $48 or $46

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
3 Doors Down with Staind and Breaking Benjamin
Time: 6:30 p.m.
Tickets: $46 or $44

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {9}

spanish-speaking asian-ish spygirl

(no subject)

from: yuenglingrrl147
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
Link

normally i would hate on everything (as i usually do, you should be used to that sort of behavior from me) since i don't listen to any of that stuff, but... hilary duff?

i think i may have to de-friend you for that one. ;)

goo.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 09:51 am (UTC)
Link

LOL.. I don't set the line-up... I just work the shows.. lol
I'd LOVE to get rid of hilary, Alice Cooper, Moltey Crue... Those shows will suck.. friggin teenie boppers screaming at Hilary... uugh.. hate those shows... and the other 2 will be a bunch of problems prolly at the concert...
As for Larry.... I have no clue who the fuck he is....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Renate Ussery

(no subject)

from: thenadalady
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
Link

funny, i was thinkin the same thing... but hey! if you were a pedophile, that concert would be your wet dream!!!

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
Link

yeah... and we will have a bunch of weird guys (the pedophiles) at that show along with a ton of teenie boppers who friggin scream loud enough to burst your eardrums...

fun ..... fun....

oh yeah.. and the kids are usually spoiled by mom and dad who goes with them.. so they don't listen to a damn thing....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kristin

(no subject)

from: bubblezgirly
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 04:50 am (UTC)
Link

mmm i want to go to the one on sept 4th

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 09:54 am (UTC)
Link

yeah that is gonna be a good one.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sweet Girl

(no subject)

from: skeye19
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 08:48 am (UTC)
Link

aug. 29 and sept. 4 I have to try to get home for those ones.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
Link

Brooks and Dunn will prolly be on he lineup.. they usually are...
I'd love to see Tim McGraw.....
and I would love to see Big and Rich....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sweet Girl

(no subject)

from: skeye19
date: Apr. 22nd, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG..I definitely need to see Tim McGraw..let me know.

Reply | Parent | Thread