?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 12th, 2003 | 01:10 am

ok.. this took me a while to do.... and it still looks yuckky..

I took this idea from likeadream

hehe.. I kinda messed up with WV... thats ok though... cause the people who live there prolly would think it looks right LMAO..



now... what you do is take





and photoshop it so that it looks like mine:




That is where I have been in the US and Canada!!

Granted.. some may have just been in the airport... but, ya know what... I was still in that state!

I would do a world one but the only other country I could fill in would be Japan.. LOL

so.. take the time and do yours!!

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {13}

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:15 pm (UTC)
Link

well you now need to get your butt to Florida *wink*

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:16 pm (UTC)
Link

Someday... Not sure when...
Vegas comes first.. I have GOT to see vegas...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:20 pm (UTC)
Link

woohoo.. i wanna go to vegas...!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
Link

so... is that the 'where'?

hehe

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan

(no subject)

from: mightymegs2000
date: Jul. 12th, 2003 09:50 am (UTC)
Link

maybe.. *wink*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 13th, 2003 01:48 pm (UTC)
Link

hmmm

Reply | Parent | Thread

emily

(no subject)

from: likeadream
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:21 pm (UTC)
Link

I've been to Canada too. Toronto and surrounding areas. I just didn't include that on my map.. maybe i'll fix it tomorrow :].

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
Link

I figured.. why not.. it's only 2 of the provinces that I have been to :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Caitlin

(no subject)

from: thatgirlcaitlin
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 10:53 pm (UTC)
Link

You've never been to FL?!

What about Disney?! O_o

Reply | Thread

The whiner formerly known as Bachelorette911

(no subject)

from: suicidekitty911
date: Jul. 12th, 2003 01:03 am (UTC)
Link

How fun!
Well, I'd do it, but it'd be easier to just name the six or seven states I *haven't* been to!

Reply | Thread

Renate Ussery

(no subject)

from: thenadalady
date: Jul. 12th, 2003 09:48 am (UTC)
Link

here, this map might work better...

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 12th, 2003 10:39 am (UTC)
Link

it's the same map... I just can't color inside the lines and stay away from the letters.. LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread

Renate Ussery

Re:

from: thenadalady
date: Jul. 12th, 2003 02:28 pm (UTC)
Link

it's less pixelated, so you can use the paint fill tool instead of coloring it by hand.. dork.

Reply | Parent | Thread