?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 10th, 2003 | 08:18 pm
music: Dale Earnhardt Tribute Concert on FOX

I love Country Music and NASCAR.... does that make me a redneck?

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {32}

Beca

(no subject)

from: olivetree
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:31 pm (UTC)
Link

Yes. Yes, it does.

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:33 pm (UTC)
Link

What about enjoying a coors light every now and then?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Kimberly Ann

(no subject)

from: kimberlyann13
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:41 pm (UTC)
Link

nah, of course not :)

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:21 am (UTC)
Link

hmm... but the redneck life sems so nice...

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

This should help...

from: adelphian
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:43 pm (UTC)
Link

http://www.basicjokes.com/djoke.php?id=1110

Reply | Thread

Don

Re: This should help...

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:20 am (UTC)
Link

So... then I am not one?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Theresa

(no subject)

from: endlesspanic
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:50 pm (UTC)
Link

YES

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:19 am (UTC)
Link

HEY! you hush!

*mumbles*
friggin cajun wal mart freaks

LMAO

Reply | Parent | Thread

Lissa

(no subject)

from: lissale
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 05:52 pm (UTC)
Link

Um, yes. I'd say yes. LOL

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:18 am (UTC)
Link

Well.. at least I know where I stand now...

confused...

living in upstate NY but being a redneck.. LMAO

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jinny

(no subject)

from: luciddream711
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 06:14 pm (UTC)
Link

I'd have to say yes.

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:17 am (UTC)
Link

DAMNIT!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: screth18
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 06:24 pm (UTC)
Link

even bigger than someone from west virginia :D

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:16 am (UTC)
Link

oh please.. they are far more of a redneck than me!

Reply | Parent | Thread

sparrow with a machine gun

(no subject)

from: maereth
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 07:09 pm (UTC)
Link

are you missing any teeth? i guess the short answer is "possibly"

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:16 am (UTC)
Link

nope... not missing any teeth

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jen

(no subject)

from: guixian
date: Jul. 10th, 2003 09:26 pm (UTC)
Link

i see nothing wrong with it. i like them. well. sometimes the nascar anyways. like.. the beginning and the crashes and the end. :)

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:12 am (UTC)
Link

thats exactly what I watch it for!! the crashes!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Libitina

(no subject)

from: godessofcorpses
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 01:38 am (UTC)
Link

oh yeahhhhh

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:11 am (UTC)
Link

hmm.. not sure if that is cool or not :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

eh

from: angelshupe
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 06:56 am (UTC)
Link

-cringe- country music... I'd almost rather be shot in the foot >.< But hay, u cant be a redneck if u dont have a red neck. So :-p

I dont like races... not that fun. Demolition Derbys on the other hand... whoo those kick ass! DEMO DERBY DEMO DERBY whoo!

Reply | Thread

Don

Re: eh

from: shoshiki
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 11:00 am (UTC)
Link

demolition derbys!

now.. that is even more redneck than NASCAR :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: menina_jess
date: Jul. 11th, 2003 04:32 pm (UTC)
Link

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA


DUH!!!!!!! YEAH IT DOES!!!!!!!!!!!!

Reply | Thread

irisira03

(no subject)

from: irisira03
date: Jul. 13th, 2003 12:24 pm (UTC)
Link

So does my ex boyfriend. He wants nothing more out of life than to be an uneducated redneck. He talks incessantly about it.

His mother, however, is high class (his father was the redneck in the fam) and she raised him otherwise. He has mega issues w/ his mom (who, by the way, is a sweetheart). I think that it is because she made him not-a-redneck.

FYI - he lives in Liverpool now. Grew up in Jordan (Memphis, actually), and went to Bishop Ludden.

Reply | Thread