?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 20th, 2003 | 11:18 am



hehe

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {12}

emily

(no subject)

from: likeadream
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 08:47 am (UTC)
Link

uh... ew.

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 09:16 am (UTC)
Link

Oh come on that was funny!!!!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

emily

(no subject)

from: likeadream
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 09:42 am (UTC)
Link

nah. it wasn't.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 09:44 am (UTC)
Link

*sigh*

Reply | Parent | Thread

emily

(no subject)

from: likeadream
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 10:01 am (UTC)
Link

i guess i don't find dead animals funny.

Reply | Parent | Thread

irisira03

(no subject)

from: irisira03
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 08:47 am (UTC)
Link

I sent that to my mom and my cousin Brian last year ...

My mom told me that Brian opened it in front of his two toddlers. I was so upset.

My mom was lying. She was laughing so hard that I believed her.

Thanks, mom!

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 08:54 am (UTC)
Link

LMAO that is too funny!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

james

(no subject)

from: fgcusabre
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 11:19 am (UTC)
Link

yea...i showed that to someone last year also...her dog was just ran over by a car...she was not amused...

anyways...i posted that in my journal a few days ago...lol...

Did you see my other easter pictures I posted?

http://www.livejournal.com/users/fgcusabre/55315.html#cutid1

Reply | Parent | Thread

@iKrissi

(no subject)

from: ikrissi
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 12:01 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG that was horrible!!! A kid's worst nightmare!!!

Reply | Thread

Kayleen

(no subject)

from: un4givable
date: Apr. 20th, 2003 06:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Bad picture.... but you get a HAPPY EASTER anyways!

Reply | Thread

Mindy

(no subject)

from: snowday
date: Apr. 25th, 2003 12:14 am (UTC)
Link

Don [Juan] :D
I dig the new layout. And I thought this picture was a nice touch. It's fitting for the Easter theme, you know? Death and resurrection, minus the resurrection part. :P
By the way, the new Marb. Blend 27's give me a massive headache. A lot of people seem to like 'em though. Anywho, hope you had a good holiday.

PS - Can I steal the puppy in your icon picture? It's SO cute! :O

Reply | Thread

Lizzie

(no subject)

from: pilf_2000
date: May. 3rd, 2003 07:23 pm (UTC)
Link

OH MY!!! How terrible!!! But absolutly hilarious too!!! Hehe!

Reply | Thread