?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 19th, 2003 | 01:30 am

OK... 3 more cards that I just got to :-D
I also have to thank careleswhisper, eternalflame4, and of course Kelly, girlfloyd...

Actually.. Kelly's card made me laugh and smile so much on this bad day that I just HAVE to share it...
So much of it is so true and how I feel!!!
So... CLICK HERE!!!

And the card from darkeyeliner was made for me herself.. LOVED IT!!! (She has wonderful eyes.. and it was a great picture of them :-D) and a nice big smile... beautiful!! :-D *smooches*

Now... As you all know, the last couple days have been HELL for me... and all the messages in my inbox showing me all this love means a LOT to me..
I want to thank each and every one of you... and I am going to work on doing that.. It's just gonna take a while...

Also, I saw all the wishes in your journals...
It's almost 2AM here and I gotta get to bed for another long day tomorrow.. so by the time I get around to being able to reply to those it'll be a LONG time..
Know that I saw them
Know that I am thankful..
and Know that you are all getting *smooches*, *huggles*, and *snuggles* from me...
Thank you sooo much!!!

ALL of you are WONDERFUL!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {8}

amy

(no subject)

from: crzyamy
date: Jan. 18th, 2003 11:09 pm (UTC)
Link

i forgot to tell you. today is my Dad's birthday!

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 18th, 2003 11:15 pm (UTC)
Link

well then i am in good company!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kelly

(no subject)

from: girlfloyd
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 12:50 am (UTC)
Link

I'm happy that you loved your b-day card, I watched it again just now, it is pretty funny, hehe. Sorry you had a bad but I am glad I was able to cheer you up for a little bit. :)

Reply | Thread

Kelly

(no subject)

from: girlfloyd
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 12:50 am (UTC)
Link

oops I meant "Sorry you had a bad day."

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 05:42 pm (UTC)
Link

Damn.. You had to correct it.. I liked reading about my bad butt :-P lol
Thank you again sweetie.. it did make me smile really big :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 05:43 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL.. the words fit me pretty good too :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Care

(no subject)

from: careleswhisper
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 01:08 pm (UTC)
Link

You're welcome. My card was lame compared to the one grrfloyd sent you. :) That was too cute!!!

Reply | Thread

Don

Re:

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 19th, 2003 04:26 pm (UTC)
Link

I liked yours too :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread