?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 2nd, 2003 | 12:44 pm

I'll tell ya... I dunno whats up with people knowing how to make my day.... Below is something that was written about me by italianangel78 ...
She did the same thing I did a while back... saying something about everyone....
and this really really made me smile!!!
Thank you sweetie!!


shoshiki: My inspiration...what can I say? Don, you're great! I luv ya, hon. I don't know what I'd do without a friend like you. You've been there a lot lately to encourage me and help me through some pretty tough sh%t. Thank you. I'll always be here for you. We'll definately have to hang out soon. I want you to meet someone. ::angelic smile::

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {9}

}l{ Angel }l{

(no subject)

from: italianangel78
date: Jan. 2nd, 2003 10:02 am (UTC)
Link

Awwww...you're more than welcome. I'm just glad we've met. You're such a great person and I don't know what I'd do without you. ::wipes away tears:: That's really sweet that it meant a lot to you that I wrote that. I meant every word of it. ::hugs:: Thank you so much for everything.

Reply | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 4th, 2003 09:54 am (UTC)
Link

You are very welcome!
*looks around to make sure she is talking to me*
I really haven't done anything though other than be in the right places when needed...

Well.. that and I don't take compliments... They aren't accepted easily here cause I usually don't go out of my way very often and don't expect to be complimented for just being myself :-D

Without me?
oh.. you would be lonely cause no one would *HUG* you!!!
*snuggles and huggles and smooches* :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

}l{ Angel }l{

(no subject)

from: italianangel78
date: Jan. 4th, 2003 11:02 am (UTC)
Link

::kisses you on the cheek:: Of course I'm talking to you. Just being able to talk to you about things and having you comment and make me smile has been more helpful than I could ever explain.

You're going to have to accept compliments from me...because I don't give them to people very often OR very willingly. LOL I'm kinda bitchy MOST of the time. Well...not really...only when I'm breathing. hehehee

Anyway...Thanks for the hugs...I always need those. ::HUGS you back::

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 5th, 2003 10:09 am (UTC)
Link

Nope, the compliments can go into *points to box* that box overthere.. I don't look at them :-D I just collect boxes :-P
*****HUGS HUGS HUGS HUGS HUGS *****

I love huggin people :-D

Reply | Parent | Thread

}l{ Angel }l{

(no subject)

from: italianangel78
date: Jan. 5th, 2003 12:53 pm (UTC)
Link

::pouts:: I don't give compliments very often....so it's REALLY worth it when I do. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 5th, 2003 01:08 pm (UTC)
Link

But I am just really not a fan of compliments :-(
They make me think higher of myself.. and if I think higher of myself I might become stuck up :-/

Reply | Parent | Thread

}l{ Angel }l{

(no subject)

from: italianangel78
date: Jan. 5th, 2003 01:09 pm (UTC)
Link

Awwww...I can't picture you being stuck up....just caring and understanding. ::hugs::

Reply | Parent | Thread

Don

(no subject)

from: shoshiki
date: Jan. 5th, 2003 02:06 pm (UTC)
Link

I am sure I can be stuck up.. LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread

}l{ Angel }l{

(no subject)

from: italianangel78
date: Jan. 7th, 2003 09:41 am (UTC)
Link

Yeeeek...that's rough. LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread